Brittany June Skjerseth
Skjerseth, circa 2021; Skjerseth's "Caspian" tattoo; Star tattoos on arm
- Missing Since 05/27/2021
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/31/1994 (30)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Skjerseth has a tattoo of the name "Caspian" in black Old English script across her upper chest, and stars and flowers tattooed on her arm and hand; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Skjerseth was last seen in San Diego, California on May 27, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2022; case added.