Brittany Michelle Davis
RESOLVED

Davis, circa 2020

							- 
								Missing Since 
								02/12/2020							
- 
								Missing From 
								Greenville, 								South Carolina							
- 
								Classification
								Endangered Missing							
- Sex Female
- Race 
									Black
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.

													Details of Disappearance
 Davis was last seen in Greenville, South Carolina on February 12, 2020. Her mother continued to get texts from her phone through the rest of February and into March. One of the last ones was about Davis's return from a trip to Puerto Rico. However, Davis's mother subsequently learned her daughter had never gone to Puerto Rico, and she reported her missing in March.
In April 2021, Davis's remains were found in a wooded area in northwest Georgia. DNA subsequently verified they were hers. Authorities believe she died on or shortly after February 12. In August 2021, her fiancé, Michael Lee Wilkerson, was charged with her murder.

								Investigating Agency

																			- Greenville Police Department
864-467-5548
Source Information

					Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2021; case resolved.

Davis, circa 2020
- Missing Since 02/12/2020
- Missing From Greenville, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Greenville Police Department 864-467-5548