Brittany Nicole Peart
RESOLVED

Peart, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
07/25/2008
-
Missing From
Elkton, Maryland
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
PeartĀ disappeared from Elkton, Maryland on July 25, 2008. In December 2011, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area south of Newark, Delaware. The cause of death has yet to be determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Peart, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/25/2008
- Missing From Elkton, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .