Britton Leigh Baisden
Baisden, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/23/2023
- Missing From Flomaton, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Baisden is addicted to drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Baisden was last seen in Flomaton, Alabama on March 23, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She lived in Century, Florida at the time of her disappearance but frequently traveled through Flomaton.
Prior to her disappearance, Baisden's husband had died and she had lost her job and her home and didn't have a permanent address. Her disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Flomaton Police Department 251-296-5811
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.