Brock Jorden Comeaux
Comeaux, circa 2021; Tattoo on Comeaux's upper arm
- Missing Since 01/02/2021
- Missing From Rayne, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/13/1992 (33)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket, a dark-colored shirt, blue jeans and dark brown work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Comeaux has tattoos on both upper arms and both forearms, including a lion's head on his upper arm. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Comeaux was last seen at the entrance of the Bird Village Subdivision at Highway 35/Wren Loop Street in Rayne, Louisiana on January 2, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Acadia Parish Sheriff's Office 337-788-8700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2022; casefile added.