Bronson Leo Guillen

Guillen, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/19/2007
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/01/1978 (48)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 155 - 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a gold bracelet with different saints on it. Clothing unknown, but he wears size XXL shirts, 36- to 38-inch waist paints and size 9 1/2 shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Rented U-Haul
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guillen had a mustache and his hair was in a buzz cut at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: his last name "GUILLEN" across his upper back, praying hands on the left side of his chest, the letters "ES" on his left calf and the letters "BP" on his right calf.

Details of Disappearance

Guillen's family last spoke to him on September 18, 2007. He was in Tucson, Arizona at the time and didn't give any indication that he planned to leave. The next day, he rented a U-Haul.

This was the last sign of him; he failed to return the U-Haul and has never been heard from again. It was found abandoned on September 24. Guillen left his own two vehicles behind. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-351-8749

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2010; casefile added.