Brook Byron Wallace
Wallace, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/01/2023
- Missing From Fresno County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/22/1971 (54)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Wallace has a birthmark on his hip.
Details of Disappearance
Wallace was last seen in Fresno County, California on September 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.