Brook Lynn Peck
Peck, circa 2015; Tattoo on Peck's chest; Tattoo on Peck's wrist; Tattoo on Peck's upper arm; Tattoo on Peck's hand
- Missing Since 10/26/2015
- Missing From New Port Richey, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/05/1993 (32)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'0, 100 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Peck has tattoos on her left thigh, her hand, both wrists, her upper arm and her upper chest. The chest tattoo is of a design with a large clock on her right side, a large skull on her left side, and writing from shoulder to shoulder at the top. The hand tattoo is of an arrow pointing towards her wrist, the upper arm tattoo is of a cat and a flower, and one of the wrist tattoos is of a red flower with a yellow center and the words "My Love TY" in script. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Peck's nickname is Brooklyn and some agencies refer to her by that name. She has multiple facial piercings, including above her lip and in her septum, and is missing the tip of her left index finger.
Details of Disappearance
Peck was last seen walking behind a shopping center on Van Doren Avenue in New Port Richey, Florida on October 26, 2015. She left a friend's house at 2:00 a.m. to meet an unknown person near Gulf Drive and U.S. Highway 19, never returned, and has never been heard from again. She had a court appearance scheduled for later that day, and left behind the outfit she had laid out and planned to wear to court.
Peck was involved with drugs and sex work at the time of her disappearance, and she's considered missing under suspicious circumstances. She frequented the area of Van Doren Avenue and Leisure Lane in New Port Richey at the time she went missing.
Her family fears she may have been the victim of human trafficking. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- New Port Richey Police Department 727-841-4550
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 16, 2025; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.