Brooke Carol Wilberger
RESOLVED
Wilberger, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/24/2004
-
Missing From
Corvallis, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Wilberger disappeared from Corvallis, Oregon on May 24, 2004. In August 2005, Joel Patrick Courtney was charged with her kidnapping, rape and murder. Courtney pleaded guilty to the charges in September 2009 and led authorities to Wilberger's body in western Benton County, Oregon. He was sentenced to life in prison without the possibility of parole.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wilberger, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/24/2004
- Missing From Corvallis, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .