Brooke Dorothy Lemer
Lemer, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/01/2020
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lemer may use the last name Canfield or spell her middle name "Dorthy".
Details of Disappearance
Lemer was last seen in Los Angeles, California sometime in 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Billings, Montana police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Billings Police Department 406-657-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2025; casefile added.