Brown San Diego
RESOLVED
San Diego, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/14/2005
-
Missing From
Ukiah, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 83 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
San Diego disappeared from Ukiah, California on March 14, 2005. In August 2006, his remains were found on the grounds of a home on west Standley Street in Ukiah.
San Diego's death is under investigation. He may have died of natural causes; he was diabetic and suffered from Alzheimer's Disease.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
San Diego, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/14/2005
- Missing From Ukiah, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 83 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .