Bruce Allan Caputo
Caputo, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/31/2005
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/02/1953 (68)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears blue jeans, flannel shirts and a beanie hat. Possibly carrying a backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair, hazel eyes. Caputo's bottom teeth are crooked.
Details of Disappearance
Caputo was last seen at his residence in the 700 block of Dartmouth Street in San Francisco, California. His debit card was used the following day at the Golden Gate National Recreation area in Sausalito, California. He has not been heard from since. Few details are available in Caputo's case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department
- 415-553-1071
- 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2016; picture added.