Bruce Allan Longley
Longley, circa 1997
- Missing Since 08/01/1997
- Missing From Chattanooga, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/31/1962 (59)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Longley has tattoos.
Details of Disappearance
Longley was last seen in the Zeigler Street area of Chattanooga, Tennessee sometime during August 1997. He was having personal problems and health problems at the time. He told his aunt that he was leaving and no one would ever see him again.Longley may have lived in Rossville, Georgia after his disappearance, or he may have traveled to Atlanta, Georgia to seek employment. The circumstances in his case are unclear, but his family says it's uncharacteristic of him not to contact them.
Investigating Agency
- Chattanooga Police Department 423-698-9793
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2011; distinguishing characteristics updated.