Bruce Allen Evans
Evans, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/21/2010
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 155 - 210 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2009 three-quarter-ton cargo van
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Evans has a birthmark on his right wrist, and his nipples and tongue are pierced. He has the following tattoos: a large dragon on his shin, a tribal design on his shin, barbed wire wrapped around his upper right arm and a skull on the upper left side of his torso.
Details of Disappearance
Evans was last seen leaving his home in the 3700 block of west Ironwood Hill Drive in Tucson, Arizona at 10:00 a.m. on December 21, 2010. He was reportedly going to Phoenix, Arizona on business. He has never been heard from again.
The White 2009 three-quarter-ton cargo van he was driving disappeared with him and has never been found. Evans is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Office 520-351-4900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2011; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.