Bruce Allen Weir
Weir, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/16/2020
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/16/1985 (40)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 260 pounds
- Medical Conditions Weir suffers from brain damage; as a result, he is intellectually disabled and has the mental capacity of a five-year-old.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Weir was last seen in the 10800 block of Southwest Street in Houston, Texas on December 16, 2020, his 35th birthday. He went missing after signing out from the group home for disabled people where he lived. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1840
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2022; casefile added.