Bruce Anthony McCurdy
McCurdy, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/01/2015
- Missing From Hinds/Rankin County, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/03/1968 (55)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red GMC Canyon pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCurdy was last seen in the area of Hinds County or Rankin County, Mississippi sometime in August 2015. His last known known address was in Lawrence County, Mississippi. After his disappearance, his red GMC Canyon pickup truck was found abandoned in Silver Creek, Mississippi. Few details are available in McCurdy's case.
Investigating Agency
- Mississippi Bureau of Investigation 601-987-1530
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2017; casefile added.