Bruce Corey Elwell
Elwell, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/25/1987
- Missing From York, Maine
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Elwell was last seen in York, Maine on May 25, 1987. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he was not reported missing until sometime in 1988. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- York County Sheriff's Office 207-324-1113
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2024; casefile added.