Bruce D. Fields

Fields, circa 2014 (more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 03/28/2021
  • Missing From St. Rose, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/07/1962 (64)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt and khaki pants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1999 Lexus SUV
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Field was last seen driving a green 1999 Lexus SUV on Summerton Drive in St. Rose, Louisiana on March 28, 2021. He was reportedly going to a basketball game in New Orleans, Louisiana. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office 337-783-1135

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; casefile added.