Bruce Edward Freeman
RESOLVED
Freeman, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
05/31/2010
-
Missing From
Rock Hall, Maryland
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
FreemanĀ disappeared from Rock Hall, Maryland on May 31, 2010. In January 2011, his remains were found in a heavily wooded area 100 yards off Hynson Road. The cause of death was a self-inflicted gunshot wound.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Freeman, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/31/2010
- Missing From Rock Hall, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .