Bruce Harding Bell
Bell, circa 2009
- Missing Since 11/03/2009
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/15/1962 (58)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bell was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on November 3, 2009. He has never been heard from again. On November 13, his mobile home in the 5600 block of north La Cholla Boulevard burned down. Authorities determined it was an accident. Bell was reported missing on November 14, the day after the fire. His teal-green 1997 Dodge 4x4 pickup truck with a toolbox and rack in the back and the Arizona license plate number ADZ0019 disappeared with him.Bell has lived in several parts of Tucson. He did construction work and dealt in used and and salvaged vehicles prior to his disappearance. Authorities stated Bell is missing under suspicious circumstances. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2011; picture and alternate height and weight added.