Bruce Lyman Fiske
Fiske, circa 1981
- Missing Since 09/07/1981
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fiske has a V-shaped scar on his chin below his lower lip.
Details of Disappearance
Fiske was last seen in Rochester, New York on September 7, 1981. He was at a cottage on Lake Ontario when, after an argmuent, he said he was walking back to his own residence. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.