Bruce Max Willow
Willow, circa 1991; Image of Willow with a different hairstyle
- Missing Since 02/05/1991
- Missing From Elmira Heights, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/18/1961 (64)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Willow was last seen at the intersection of Sheridan Avenue and 14th Street in Elmira Heights, New York at 1:15 a.m. on February 5, 1991. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was not carrying any belongings or extra clothing, and he had only a small amount of money.
His loved ones stated Willow was very particular about his appearance and clothing in 1991; it would be uncharacteristic of him to leave his clothes behind.
Willow has previous employment experience as a cook and bartender. He frequented drinking establishments and enjoyed playing Bingo in 1991. His family stated he moved frequently and had friends all over the United States and in Canada, but he always kept in touch with those who loved him. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police 607-739-8796
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2006; details of disappearance updated.