Bruce Parker Pike

Pike, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 08/02/2006
  • Missing From Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/16/1959 (66)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pike was last seen at a campground on Indian Creek at Yellowstone National Park in Wyoming on August 2, 2006. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned in the park.

Few details are available in Pike's case. Texas authorities are assisting with the investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • U.S. National Park Service 307-344-2607
  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2014; casefile added.