Bruce Richard DeVoe

DeVoe, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 11/04/1997
  • Missing From Tenino, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/18/1957 (68)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 135 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A flannel shirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. DeVoe may have a mustache. He may use the first name Ralph.

Details of Disappearance

DeVoe was last seen in the 14000 block of Knowles Road in Tenino, Washington on November 4, 1997. He has never been heard from again. DeVoe left behind new clothing, two paychecks and a small son when he vanished.

His pickup truck was discovered abandoned several days after his disappearance on Independence Road in Tenino. There was no sign of him at the scene. DeVoe's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-786-5229

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2007; picture and alternate height and weight added.