Bruno Van Bavel
RESOLVED

Van Bavel, circa 1988
-
Missing Since
02/29/1988
-
Missing From
Volusia County, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 80 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Van BavelĀ disappeared from Volusia County, Florida on February 29, 1988. In 2015, his skeletal remains were found two miles from his home. They were identified by DNA in January 2017.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Van Bavel, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/29/1988
- Missing From Volusia County, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 80 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .