Bryan Ashley Howser
Howser, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/04/2001
- Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Howser was last seen in Des Moines, Iowa on April 4, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Des Moines Police Department
- Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2026; casefile added.