Bryan David Bosler

Bosler, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/02/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1972 (53)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and black sweater with a Champion logo, gray sweatpants and brown loafers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bosler was last seen in the vicinity of Hyperion Avenue and Rowena Avenue in the Silver Lake area of Los Angeles, California on December 2, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 1, 2024; casefile added.