Bryan DeWayne Hobbs
Hobbs, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/29/1994
- Missing From Stone Mountain, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/07/1975 (48)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1993 Toyota Tercel (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hobbs has tattoos on both of his arms and on his chest. His left ear is pierced. He may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Hobbs was last seen in his hometown of Stone Mountain, Georgia on August 29, 1994. His green 1993 Toyota Tercel was discovered abandoned on Gresham Road in DeKalb County, Georgia on August 31, two days after he was last seen. There was no sign of Hobbs near his vehicle. He has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- DeKalb County Police Department 404-294-2501
Source Information
. .