Bryan Keith Fisher

Bryan, circa 1983; Age-progression to age 58 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 02/21/1983
  • Missing From Erie, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1966 (59)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, a White t-shirt, blue jeans, a wide studded leather belt, and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bryan has a scar between the middle and ring fingers of his right hand. He has a tattoo of a cross on his right arm and a tattoo of a skull on his upper arm which was covered up with a tattoo of a rose. His nicknames are Bry and/or Fish.

Details of Disappearance

Bryan was last seen leaving his family's residence in the 500 block of East Second Street in Erie, Pennsylvania to go fishing at 3:00 p.m. on February 21, 1983. His favorite spot to fish was along Erie's South Pier. He also enjoyed hanging out at the old grain elevators along the bayfront, and at the arcade on State Street. He has never been heard from again.

Bryan's father died in 2001 and his mother in 2007, but most of his six siblings still live in the vicinity of Erie and are still looking for answers in his case. His disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Erie Police Department 814-870-1120

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2025; age-progression updated.