Bryan Lamar Allen

Allen, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 05/31/2012
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1987 (38)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Allen was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on May 31, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; picture added.