Bryan Lees

Lees, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 09/15/1981
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/28/1960 (65)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lees was last seen standing in the midspan of the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California on September 15, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • California Department of Justice 916-227-3244

. .