Bryan Matthew McGehrin
McGehrin, circa 2019; McGehrin's tattoos
- Missing Since 10/25/2019
- Missing From Taneytown, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/29/1985 (40)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and gray hooded jacket, gray sweatpants, White sneakers and a baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions McGehrin suffers from depression. He was not taking medication for his condition at the time of his disappearance, however.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. McGehrin has numerous tattoos, including a demon and the word "Trapt" on one shoulder, four queens cards with the words "My Queens" and roses on the other shoulder, flames on his upper arm, a cross on one forearm, a snake on his lower leg, and other tattoos. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
McGehrin was last seen at his mother's residence in the 200 block of Colbert Street Taneytown, Maryland on October 25, 2019. He left without saying where he was going and has never been heard from again. He didn't have a cellular phone at the time of his disappearance, but would keep in touch with family using phones borrowed from friends.
Westminster, Maryland police are investigating McGehrin's disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Westminster Police Department 410-848-4646
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2022; casefile added.