Bryanna Lynn Rosendo
Rosendo, circa 2021; Rosendo's tattoo
- Missing Since 04/20/2021
- Missing From Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 130 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Rosendo's ears and nose are pierced. She has a tattoo on her upper arm and a tattoo on her breast; a photo of the arm tattoo is posted with this case summary. She may use the name Destiny X or the nickname Bree, and some agencies refer to her as Bryanna Cooper-Rosendo.
Details of Disappearance
Rosendo was last seen in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania sometime around late April, 2021. She has never been heard from again. She led a high-risk lifestyle at the time of her disappearance, frequented hotels and has a criminal history for drug- and sex work-related offenses. Most of her family lives in northeastern Pennsylvania, but Rosendo had been considering a possible move to Baltimore, Maryland.
Authorities believe that Rosendo may be in danger. She was very active on social media, but none of her accounts have had any activity since her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Wilkes-Barre Police Department 570-208-4201
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.