Bryant Alberto Palacios Zuniga

Palacios Zuniga, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/02/2024
  • Missing From Redwood City, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1998 (27)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Palacios Zuniga may use the last name Palacios.

Details of Disappearance

Palacios Zuniga was last seen at his home in Redwood City, California on April 2, 2024. He has never been heard from again. On April 7, his car was found abandoned in Nogales, Arizona, parked alongside the wall at the border between the United States and Mexico. His family stated he doesn't know anyone in Nogales.

Palacious Zuniga moved to the United States with his parents at the age of eight, and attended Santa Rosa Junior College and the University of California at Davis, getting a degree in biochemistry and molecular biology. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Redwood City Police Department 650-780-7118

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2025; casefile added.