Bryce Roberts Houpt

Houpt, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 09/05/1976
  • Missing From Sunnyvale, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Houpt has a history of suicide attempts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair. Houpt wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Houpt was last seen in Sunnyvale, California on September 5, 1976. He disappeared under unknown circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5115

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2020; casefile added.