Bryce Thomas Borca
Borca, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/30/2022
- Missing From Eagan, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/15/1999 (25)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'2, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white button-down collared shirt, a black and white sweater, black dress pants and white size 12 New Balance Shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Borca was last seen on October 30, 2022 in his hometown of Eagan, Minnesota. At 2:08 a.m. he was dropped off in the 3200 block of Hill Ridge Drive. This is about two miles from his home in the 3400 block of Promenade Avenue.
Borca told his friends he was going to walk home, but he walked in the opposite direction, towards the Minnesota River Valley. At 2:34 a.m. he spoke to a friend using Facetime and said he didn't know where he was and had only 2% battery left on his phone. He shared his location from his phone, which indicated he was in a wooded area off Minnesota Highway 13, before the call ended and the phone battery died.
He has never been heard from again. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Eagan Police Department 651-322-2323
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2025; casefile added.