Brynisha Nichelle Allen
Allen, circa 2016; Some of Allen's tattoos
- Missing Since 08/12/2016
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/19/1992 (30)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 125 - 135 pounds
- Medical Conditions Allen has a mental disability that may cause her to stop speaking. She needs medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Allen's ears are pierced and she has several facial piercings. She many tattoos all over her body, including praying hands on her right breast, stars and hearts on her right forearm, three words in script on her upper arm at the shoulder, eyes on her buttocks, the words "La Qualle" in script on her leg, the words "RIP Davon Whitehead" on script on the front of her thigh, and a flower on her foot. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Dallas, Texas on August 12, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4243
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2021; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.