Brynlee Chaz Dyson

Dyson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/05/2023
  • Missing From Murray, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Dyson is addicted to drugs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dyson was last seen in Murray, Utah on July 5, 2023. Her mother reported her missing on July 26.

On July 18, 2025, two years after her disappearance, and instant message was sent from Dyson's Facebook account that read, "522 San Pedro St. That’s where I am now, the shelter across the street." This address is near Skid Row in Los Angeles, California. Authorities have not been able to verify that Dyson actually sent this message herself, and since then there has been no further contact from the Facebook account.

Dyson's family members are concerned that she could be a victim of human trafficking. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Murray Police Department 801-264-2658

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.