Brynn Makenzie Booth

Brynn, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/06/2023
  • Missing From Conover, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/06/2010 (15)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Brynn's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Brynn was last seen in Conover, North Carolina on December 6, 2023. Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may still be in the local area. She has ties to Gastonia, North Carolina, and she has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Catawba County Sheriff's Office 828-464-5241

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.