Buck Raymond Patterson
Patterson, circa 1992
- Missing Since 01/01/1992
- Missing From Scott County, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/18/1955 (70)
- Age 36 - 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'10,, weight unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Patterson was last seen in Scott County, Mississippi sometime in 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Morton Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2019; casefile added.