Bula Mae Robertson
Robertson, circa 1993
- Missing Since 10/05/1993
- Missing From Warner Robins, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Robertson's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Robertson was last seen at her residence in the 200 block of Peachtree Circle in Warner Robins, Georgia on October 5, 1993. She was reported missing by her teenage daughter. She has never been heard from again.
At the time of her disappearance, Robertson was known to frequent the Old Town area (the neighborhood of Old Mission Way, Orchard Way, Orchard Pass and Township Drive) and the South First Street areas. Foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Warner Robins Police Department 478-302-5380
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2022; casefile added.