Bun Wa Chew
Chew, circa 1994
- Missing Since 02/12/1994
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 06/06/1954 (67)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 112 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Chew is of Chinese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Chew was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 12, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
. .