Burgess G. Kone
RESOLVED
Kone, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
04/01/2001
-
Missing From
Bridgeville, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
KoneĀ disappeared from Bridgeville, California during April 2001. Sometime afterward, fragments of his remains were found in three locations, all within five miles of his home. In December 2004, a suspect pleaded guilty to his murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kone, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/01/2001
- Missing From Bridgeville, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .