Byrd Curtis Roberts

Roberts, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/10/2020
  • Missing From Parker, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/01/1951 (74)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen when a relative dropped him off at his residence, a trailer in the trailer park behind Bonnie's Grocery on Highway 22A in Parker, Florida on August 10, 2020.

Another witness said he saw Roberts leaving home on foot later that day, which is unusual for him; he usually rode a bike or got rides from other people to get where he needed to go, instead of walking. A third witness claims he left in a vehicle. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until December 2020.

Since Roberts's disappearance, he hasn't been in touch with any of his loved ones, used his credit cards or accessed his bank accounts. His niece stated he would have contacted family if he could have. Roberts's family believes someone who lives at his trailer park knows what happened to him. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Parker Police Department 850-871-6450

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; casefile added.