Byron Blake Heath
Heath, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/01/2012
- Missing From Wacp, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Heath was diagnosed with liver cancer, but stopped treatment approximately one year prior to his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Heath has no teeth. He has a tattoo on his tricep of a lightning bolt with wings.
Details of Disappearance
Heath was last seen by his family in Waco, Texas on June 1, 2012. He has been known to go missing for extended time periods so his family was initially not concerned when they didn't hear from him. They reported him missing in April 2013 after they found out he never picked up his paycheck from his last job.
Heath worked as a painter and often had paint on his clothes as a result. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Waco Police Department 254-750-7619
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2025; casefile added.