Byron Eric Page
Byron, circa 1992; Age-progression to age 42 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 01/29/1992
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/16/1974 (51)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white jacket, a blue baseball cap and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Byron may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He may go by his middle name, Eric.
Details of Disappearance
Byron was last seen at a bus stop at Overhill and Slauson Streets in Los Angeles, California on January 29, 1992. He was planning to visit a music warehouse and video store twenty miles away in West Hollywood, California; he was a regular patron of the store.
Byron never arrived home and has not been seen again. Employees at the store did not recall him entering the business that day.
Byron wasn't having any problems prior to his disappearance; in fact, he was very happy with his life and looking forward to getting his driver's license. He was an excellent student with a perfect attendance record, and he had been accepted at several college within the University of California system. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2017; age-progression updated.