Byron Kent Barker
RESOLVED

Barker, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
05/03/2005
-
Missing From
Knoxville, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
BarkerĀ disappeared from Knoxville, Tennessee on May 3, 2005. In November 2008, his skeletal remains were found in a field off Midway Road in East Knox County, Tennessee. Barker's death is under investigation and is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Barker, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/03/2005
- Missing From Knoxville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .