Byron Melendez
Melendez, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/01/2008
- Missing From Lakewood Township, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/20/1985 (36)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Melendez was last seen in Lakewood Township, New Jersey on October 1, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He may have left the state. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Lakewood Township Police Department 732-363-0200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 19, 2011; casefile added.