Byron O’Neal

O'Neal, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/01/2018
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

O'Neal was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on September 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing by his employer eight months later. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Whitehall Police Department 614-237-6333

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.