C. C. Perryman

Perryman, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/28/2013
  • Missing From Aurora, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/05/1953 (72)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A button-down shirt, blue jeans and black boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes. Perryman has the following tattoos: a sun on his chest, a heart and the name "Tammy" on his arm, and barbed wire on his left wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Perryman was last seen in Aurora, Missouri on September 28, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Aurora Police Department 417-678-5025

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.